• Hempfield Area High School Cheerleading
    *All pictures on the website are courtesy of Impressions Photography. Thank you Dennis!
     
    team
     
    blue white
     
     
     
     

     

     

    CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR COMPETITIVE TEAM!!!
    9th in the STATE of PA at the PIAA Competitive Spirit Championships!
     
    The cheerleaders were the only squad from Westmoreland county to advance straight to FINALS!! 
     
    cheer 1
     
    cheer2
     
    cheer 3    cheer 4
     
     
     
     

     
     
     
     
     
    WPIALS 
     
    GREAT JOB TO THOSE ALL INVOLVED ON A VERY VERY SUCCESSFUL EVENT!!!!
     
     
     
     AND....
     
    CONGRATS TO OUR COMPETITIVE TEAM WHO FINISHED 4th place and IS GOING TO HERSHEY for the PIAA competition!!!!!!!!!
     
     comp1    comp2
     
    comp3
     
    comp4
     
    CHECK OUT THOSE HERSHEY BARS!!!
     

     
     
    BLUE TEAM 1st place GAMEDAY

    WHITE TEAM 2nd place GAME DAY 

    South Park

     

     

     

    WHITE TEAM 1st place GAMEDAY

    BLUE TEAM 2nd place GAME DAY 

     

    Blue and White  UNITE!!

    comp  

     

     

     

    WHITE TEAM 2nd place GAMEDAY
     
    WHITE WPIAL COMPETITIVE TEAM 2nd place
     

    BLUE TEAM 4th place GAME DAY 

     

    Bethel  

     

     

    Congratulations Competitive Team on a Clean performance and a 6th place finish!!

    white  

     

    CONGRATULATIONS!!!!

    HEMPFIELD IS GOING TO DISNEY!!!!

    CONGRATULATIONS to ALL TEAMS for RECIEVING THEIR BIDS TO NATIONALS!

    blue

     white

     

     

    CONGRATULATIONS!!   ON A GREAT JOB!!!!

    GREAT WAY TO END OUR REGULAR SEASON!!

     

    WHITE GAME DAY - 1st place AND GRAND CHAMPIONS!!

    BLUE GAME DAY - 1st place

    WHITE COMPETITIVE TEAM - 2nd place, Best Dance and Highest scoring Cheer

    pitt  


      

     


     
     GREAT JOB AT UCA CAMP!!!!
    team
     
    banana
     
     
    White Team Awards:
    1st place Xtreme Routine, 1st place Cheer, 2nd place Chant, Superior Squad
     
    Blue Team Awards:
    1st place Game Day, 1st place Chant, 2nd place Cheer, 2nd place Xtreme Routine, Superior Squad 
     
    Individual Awards: 
    Jump off Finalists: Angelica Fischer, Marissa Dean, Riley Kapusta
    Pin It Forward: Brooke Nelson, Liberty Nelson, Hannah Burtner
    All American: Kaitlyn Mincin, Brooke Nelson, Kirsten Benz, Hanna Livingston, Angelica Fischer 
    UCA Future Instructors: Kaitlyn Mincin and Brooke Nelson
     
    SPIRIT BANANA DAY 2!!!! 
     
     
     
     
     MEDIA NIGHT
    LET THE SEASON BEGIN!!!!
    media
     
    seniors
     
     
     
    CONGRATULATIONS
    to the
    2017-2018 CHEERLEADING SQUADS!! 
     

    Varsity

    Kaitlyn Mincin - Captain

    Brooke Nelson - Co-Captain


    Kirsten Benz

    Hannah Burtner

    Aleah Cohen

    Marissa Dean

    Autumn DeFrank

    Angelica Fischer

    Miranda Henderson 

    Aixa Lewis

    Hanna Livingston

    Racquel Monteparte

    Lindsay Murray

    Emily Rose

    Sami Palmer

    Gianna Panigall

    Lea Smith

    Shelby Somers

    Rachel Suszek

    Olivia Steeley

    Jenna Urban 

    Alexa Verkleeren

    Junior Varsity

    Captain - Emma Coletta

    Co-Captain - Jordan Hill


    Ashley Dancu

    Hannah Kolbosky

    Tatum Nicols

    Lainie Oldfield

    Sydney Pierce

    Abby Pelerose

    Emily Polansky

    Cara Ross

    Maddie Roth

    Jessica Somers

    Gianna Trapletti

     
     

    Freshmen

    Captain - Liberty Nelson

    Co-Captain - Riley Kapusta

     

    Jillian Brokhoff

    Aalleyah Echard-Moorey

    Bella Gillis

    Tori King

    Kalileigh Mulvihill

    Lydia Queen

    Sydney Selesky

    Melody Smith

    Zia Stipp

    Haley Thorpe